ASPIRATE N GO LTD

Address

ASPIRATE N GO LTD
IC1
131 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
L3 5TF
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08684331
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£8,126.88 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
5 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £670,042 £1,082,468
Debtors: £578,569 £468,006
Creditors due within one year: £72,949 £61,067
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,187,662 £1,501,407
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Blackwell
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Gallagher
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Garrod
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Sherlock
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Stonehouse
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HELIUM MIRACLE 136 LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
Changed 23 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 5 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 28 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 31 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 20 May 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years