ASPIRE RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 04190749



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
HERITAGE HOUSE 34B NORTH CRAY ROAD BEXLEY KENT DA5 3LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIRON RECRUITMENT LIMITED17 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Current assets
£93.27k
Fixed assets
£605
Current creditors
£88.32k
Shareholders funds
£5.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company