ASSATTHA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ASSATTHA LIMITED
2 WEST STREET
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 9DL
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC372347
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £2,892 £24,659 £1
Debtors: £2,462 £8,044
Creditors due within one year: £7,700 £29,325
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,346 £3,378 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandrine Albertetti
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Catherine Fejoz
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Yves Lemarchand
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BONAPARTE SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assattha.co.uk
www.assattha.net
www.assattha.markets
www.assattha.marketing
www.assattha.sale
www.assattha.market
www.assattha.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 25 Jun 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 15 Mar 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years