ASSEN RESIDENTIAL LONDON LTD

Address

ASSEN RESIDENTIAL LONDON LTD
23 HANOVER SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1JB
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3705 8640
Fax: 020 7148 7417
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863442
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,269 £18
Debtors: £263
Creditors due within one year: £176,177 £168,750 £100,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£176,177 -£166,481 -£99,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£172,681 -£161,929 -£95,353
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pim Assen
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINDMYRESIDENCE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

123 PALL MALL
ST JAMES' S
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA
Changed 27 Apr 2015

9 CHEAM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2013

51 QUEEN MARY'S HOUSE
1 HOLFORD WAY
LONDON
SW15 5DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2012

67 WINGATE SQUARE
LONDON
SW4 0AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2012

ROYAL VICTORIA PATRIOTIC BUILDING SUITE 17
JOHN ARCHER WAY
LONDON
SW18 3SX
Changed 20 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM
SOMERSET HOUSE 6070 BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BF
Changed 19 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 25 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years