ASSET LAND INVESTMENT PLC

Company number 05435811



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
150 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 7 April 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSET LAND INVESTMENTS PLC14 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/04/1727 April 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company