ASSETLINE TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
03244831
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2007

Next statement due by 26 September 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALEMOOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED14 November 2007
FAIRFAX TELECOM LIMITED7 August 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company