ASSIST FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ASSIST FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED
703 THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6NF
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09576615
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Dunne
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Swift (Secretaries) Limited
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASSIST FACIILITIES SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

B1 BUSINESS CENTRE SUITE 206, DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assistfacilitiesservices.co.uk
www.assistfacilitiesservices.com
www.assistfacilitiesservices.net
www.assistfacilitiesservices.support
www.assistfacilities.services
www.assistfacilitiesservices.build
www.assistfacilitiesservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years