ASSIST FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ASSIST FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
66 CROSS STREET
SALE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
M33 7AN
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 052 2165
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104174
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £400 £400 £2,150
Debtors: £532,406 £1,230,725 £965,449
Creditors due within one year: £1,139,368 £1,304,639 £1,087,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£594,102 -£64,154 -£107,469
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £305,259 £176,620 £193,161
Total Assets less Liabilities: £41,849 £404,352 £332,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,849 £404,352 £332,747
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Guest
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Nuttall
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE ASBESTOS PROPERTY SURVEYS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007
NATIONWIDE PLUMBING SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O ENTERPRISE HOUSE
UNIT F2 CAPRICORN PARK, BLAKEWATER ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 5QR
Changed 10 Feb 2016

66 CROSS STREET
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 7AN
Changed 15 Jul 2011

C/O CHARLES & CO
HILTON HOUSE
21 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM WA14 2QD
Changed 22 Mar 2001

SECOND FLOOR HILTON HOUSE
21 THE DOWNS ALTRINCHAM
WA14 2QD
Changed 24 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assistfacilitiesmanagement.active
www.assistfacilitiesmanagement.construction
www.assistfacilitiesmanagement.net
www.assistfacilitiesmanagement.org
www.assistfacilitiesmanagement.org.uk
www.assistfacilities.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 27 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 31 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 24 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years