ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
118 Cleveland Street Birkenhead England CH41 3RB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£82.80k
Current assets
£1.76m
Fixed assets
£337.18k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£880.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01855796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 24 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2024

Next statement due by 2 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORMVOTE LIMITED22 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-16 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2314 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
01/03/231 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-16 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2222 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company