ACT 2013 LIMITED

Address

ACT 2013 LIMITED
68 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 7DZ
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01445322
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 269 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Barlow
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fiona Crisp
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Goshawk
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maria Robinson
21 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Smith
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Stevens
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Tyler
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Yann Umbricht
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE TREASURERS(THE)
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

OCEAN HOUSE
10-12 LITTLE TRINITY LANE
LONDON
EC4V 2DJ
Changed 20 Dec 2006

12,DEVEREUX COURT,
LONDON.
WC2R 3JJ
Changed 8 Jan 1997

16 PARK CRESCENT
LONDON W1N 4AH
Changed 14 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acttwozeroonethree.co.uk
www.acttwenty13.co.uk
www.act2013.co.uk
www.acttwenty13.com
www.acttwozeroonethree.com
www.act2013.com
www.acttwozeroonethree.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
269 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years