THE ASSOCIATION OF POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONERS

Address

THE ASSOCIATION OF POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONERS
5-8 THE SANCTUARY
THE SANCTUARY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 3JS
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05214716
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alene Branton
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Castle
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Deneen
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Duckworth
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Garnham
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Diana Holl Allen
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Malthouse
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Murphy
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Nagler
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Race Mbe
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Afzal Saima
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barry Young
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

THE ASSOCIATION OF POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2013
ASSOCIATION OF POLICE AUTHORITIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 10 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NN
Changed 17 Mar 2014

3RD FLOOR 10 DEAN FARRAR STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2013

10 DEAN FARRAR STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NY
Changed 31 Oct 2011

15 GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BN
Changed 25 Aug 2011

LOCAL GOVERNMENT HOUSE
SMITH SQUARE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON SW1P 3HZ
Changed 12 Jan 2005

50 BROADWAY
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
Changed 16 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £20,447.00
unknown
3 £36,903.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theassociationofpolicencrimecommissioners.co.uk
www.theassociationofpoliceandcrimecommissioners.co.uk
www.taopacc.co.uk
www.theassociationofpoliceandcrimecommissioners.com
www.theassociationofpolicencrimecommissioners.com
www.taopacc.com
www.theassociationofpolicencrimecommissioners.organic

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 24 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 28 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 1 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 14 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 31 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code