ASSORTRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

ASSORTRADING LIMITED
THE ACORNS
LONG LANE
TILEHURST
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG31 6YB
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781247
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2010
Filed on:
25 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constance Holtzhausen
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Smith
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONSTANCE INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

8 LASSELL GARDENS
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8ND
Changed 25 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years