ASSURED HEATING ESSEX LIMITED

Address

ASSURED HEATING ESSEX LIMITED
THE GATE HOUSE
35 ROBJOHNS ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM1 3AG
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 204 066
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08482920
VAT Number:
GB165 9152 88
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £36,016 £27,964
Debtors: £12,640
Creditors due within one year: £54,881 £34,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,225 -£6,170
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,448 £7,031
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Nichols
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSURED HEATING LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SQUIRE HOUSE 81-87 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AS
Changed 17 Dec 2015

14 BROADWAY
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9YW
Changed 18 Aug 2014

122 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 20 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 19 Feb 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years