ASSURED PLUMBING - GAS & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

ASSURED PLUMBING - GAS & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
UNIT 6 LION INDUSTRIAL PARK LION INDUSTRIAL PARK
NORTHGATE WAY
WALSALL
WS9 8RL
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06505900
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,113 £7,536 £204
Debtors: £194,945 £181,232 £202,006
Creditors due within one year: £108,832 £155,849 £210,305
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,437 £63,508 £33,325
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,373 £8,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £116,283 £75,654
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Jones
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Taylor
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSURED PLUMBING & GAS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

6 PORCHESTER CLOSE, WALSALL WOOD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 9BW
Changed 5 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assuredplumbinggasnelectrical.co.uk
www.assuredplumbinggasandelectrical.co.uk
www.assuredplumbinggaselectrical.co.uk
www.apgne.co.uk
www.assuredplumbinggasandelectrical.com
www.assuredplumbinggasnelectrical.com
www.assuredplumbinggaselectrical.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month