AST (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Feb 2011

Address

AST (UK) LTD
ST MARKS HOUSE
3 GOLD TOPS
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 4PG
(468 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04825587
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
29 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2009
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Williams
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Williams
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007
LONDON SCOTTISH INVOICE FINANCE LTD
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

ALL SURFACE TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2006
SAFETY DIRECT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

7A NEVILL STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5AA
Changed 2 Nov 2009

CEDAR HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES NP10 8FY
Changed 23 Jun 2006

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 23 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 29 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 23 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 8 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years