ASTLEY DYE AND CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mallison Street Bolton BL1 8PP

Company number
00239373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 May 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTLEY DYE & CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED30 May 2002
ACDOCO LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

12/11/1412 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY GUY NICHOLAS BIRD

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company