ASTON MANOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Deykin Avenue Birmingham B6 7BH

Company number
01699439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTON MANOR BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED25 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Registration of charge 016994390017, created on 2021-06-29

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SARAH ALLCOCK

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED JAMIE WEALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company