RAPID RC LTD

Address

RAPID RC LTD
11 LAPWING DRIVE
LOWER HALSTOW
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 7DZ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783777
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
15 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lawrence
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sheila Lawrence
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASTRA WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2018 15 May 2018 4
31 Jan 2017 25 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 25 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 13 Oct 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years