ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Astraseal House Paterson Road Finedon Road Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire England NN8 4EX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£499
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03729141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 26 LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-09 with updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company