ASWAS TWO LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

ASWAS TWO LIMITED
UNIT 62
BLACKPOLE TRADING ESTATE WEST
WORCESTER
WR3 8ZJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02928602
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
21 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2008
Filed on:
13 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Previous Company Names

RIGIDAL INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2004
B.A.B.P. LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O PCB CYPRESS CENTRE
SHREWSBURY BUISNESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 6LG
Changed 19 Jul 2007

BLACKPOLE TRADING ESTATE
WORCESTER
WR3 8ZJ
Changed 17 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aswastwo.co.uk
www.aswastwo.com
www.aswastwo.services
www.aswastwo.company
www.aswastwo.and
www.aswastwo.net
www.aswastwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 21 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 4 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 21 Aug 2006 4
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years