AT HOME DOT.COM LIMITED

Address

AT HOME DOT.COM LIMITED
14 POWER HOUSE
HIGHAM MEAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 2AW
Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03764369
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,159 £1,267 £3,705
Debtors: £17,544 £13,531 £22,417
Creditors due within one year: £52,200 £31,605 £40,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,926 £4,643 £7,635
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanette Morrison
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

HEXAGON 236 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

258 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1AQ
Changed 9 Aug 2013

36 BOIS LANE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 6BP
Changed 9 Mar 2004

SUITE 3.5 CITY GATE HOUSE
39/45 FINSBURY SQURE
LONDON
EC2A 1UU
Changed 26 Oct 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years