A.T.B. PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Francis Mews Maldon England CM9 6YZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£89
Current assets
£219.96k
Current creditors
£195.33k
Shareholders funds
£-38.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02147062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSYROUND LIMITED11 September 1987
K. & V. AVIATION LIMITED6 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

29/03/2129 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company