ATCHISON TOPEKA TRANSPORT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ATCHISON TOPEKA TRANSPORT LIMITED
PANNELL HOUSE
159 CHARLES STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1LD
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04098170
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bibby Bros. & Co. (Management) Limited
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cullingford
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Speak
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATCHISON TOPEKA PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

CYRUS POINT
POINTON WAY HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 0LW
Changed 25 Aug 2011

WAINWRIGHT ROAD
THE SHIRE BUSINESS PARK
WARNDON
WORCESTER WR4 9FA
Changed 19 Jul 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atchisontopekatransport.co.uk
www.atchisontopekatransport.com
www.atchisontopekatransport.land
www.atchisontopekatran.sport
www.atchisontopekatransport.net
www.atchisontopekatransport.and
www.atchisontopekatransport.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
26 Jun 2011 22 Dec 2011 6
27 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
28 Jun 2009 9 Mar 2010 9
29 Jun 2008 11 Mar 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code