ATD TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR NUCLEUS HOUSE 2 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD RICHMOND UNITED KINGDOM TW9 2JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£7.37m
Current assets
£12.80m
Fixed assets
£252.11k
Current creditors
£7.98m
Shareholders funds
£4.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04390984
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN ATTRACTION TICKETS DIRECT LIMITED7 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 19/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 286864.348

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/03/2019

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 08/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATD TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company