ATE TRUCK & TRAILER SALES LIMITED

Address

ATE TRUCK & TRAILER SALES LIMITED
BOUNDARY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAFFORD ROAD FORDHOUSES
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 7ER
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03001122
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Evans
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
James Jenkins
20 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Adrian Lannon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Douglas Mcarthur
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Mcdougall
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Paterson
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2010

Previous Company Names

A.T.E. LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 6 May 1998
TAPOUT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
5TH FLOOR MANDER HOUSE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 3NF
Changed 31 Oct 2005

95 CARNGLAS ROAD
TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 23 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atetrucktrailersales.co.uk
www.atnts.co.uk
www.atetruckntrailersales.co.uk
www.atetruckntrailersales.com
www.atetruckandtrailersales.com
www.atetrucktrailersales.com
www.atetrucktrailersales.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years