ATELIER CLIFTON LTD

Address

ATELIER CLIFTON LTD
14 REGENT STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS8 4HG
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07503441
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,493 £5,105 £5,105
Debtors: £13,726 -£2,548
Creditors due within one year: £22,797 £15,255 £20,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,522 -£12,249
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,332 £23,573 £18,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,572 -£17,494
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,572 -£17,494
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ella Hawkey
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ella Hawkey
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Holman
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Holman
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOME RESTAURANTS LTD
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

13 CLIFTON WOOD COURT
CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 4UL
Changed 28 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 6 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years