ATFC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite A, 1st Floor, Block B 5th Avenue Plaza Team Valley Gateshead England NE11 0BL

Company number
04712181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2021

Next statement due by 9 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGUS FOOD COMPANY LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-10-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr James Peter Steiner as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr William Edward Philip Noble on 2021-06-23

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2020 FROM 1A DUKESWAY COURT TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE11 0PJ

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATFC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company