ATG DANMON LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 5 OAKFIELD BUSINESS CORNER WORKS ROAD LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTS ENGLAND SG6 1FB

Company number
02869586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 17 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATG SPECTRUM (UK) LIMITED12 October 2004
ATG BROADCAST LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2019 FROM UNIT 1 ICENI COURT ICKNIELD WAY LETCHWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1TN

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OLE PETER CLAUSEN / 12/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HENNING BRONNUM SORENSEN / 12/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OLE PETER CLAUSEN / 12/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OLE PETER CLAUSEN / 12/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATG DANMON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company