ATHOLL MARITIME LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lothing House 7 Quay View Business Park Barnards Way Lowestoft Suffolk England NR32 2HD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£23.49k
Current assets
£23.49k
Current creditors
£6.33k
Shareholders funds
£17.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11404071
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCM MARITIME LIMITED4 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATHOLL MARITIME LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company