ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE UK LIMITED

Address

ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE UK LIMITED
8 PRINCES PARADE
ST NICHOLAS PLACE
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1DL
Phone: 0151 472 8000
Phone: 0800 118 82277
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02543548
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Abbott
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ian Higby
1 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Brian Langford
21 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Mckenzie
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE AGENCIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

STATION HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 2QP
Changed 9 Jan 1998

STATION HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 2QP
Changed 2 Oct 1993

12-20 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EX
Changed 4 Oct 1991

22 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0JJ
Changed 3 Sep 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £221,368.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 17 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years