ATLANTIC CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 6 Dec 2016)

Address

ATLANTIC CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
33 BLAGRAVE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1PW
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01823 666 670
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02552678
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£180,828.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Mar 2016

ATLANTIC CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02552678) Registered office: 2nd Floor, 33 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PW Principal trading address: The Design Warehouse, Ryelands Business Park, Wellington, Somerset, TA21 9PZ Nature of Business: Creative Design & Branding Specialist Date of Appointment: 11 March 2016 David Clements (IP Number 008765) and Paul Boyle (IP Number 008897), Joint Administrators, 2nd Floor, 33 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PW. Telephone number: 0118 951 0798 Alternative contact name and telephone number: Lucy Garner/0118 951 0798 In the County Court of Kingston-Upon-Hull No 19 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wheeler
before 26 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

A.D.P. MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

THE DESIGN WAREHOUSE RYELANDS BUSINESS PARK
BAGLEY ROAD
WELLINGTON
SOMERSET
TA21 9PZ
Changed 22 Mar 2016

SWALLOW COURT
DEVONSHIRE GATE
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 7EJ
Changed 14 Dec 2011

QUAY HOUSE TUCKERS MALTINGS
QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 2BU
Changed 13 Feb 2004

4 MARINE PARADE
DAWLISH
DEVON EX7 9DJ
Changed 28 Aug 2002

LYTHE COURT STUDIOS
BOLHAM
TIVERTON
DEVON EX16 7RL
Changed 30 Oct 2001

WOODBURY HOUSE
GREEN LANE
EXTON
EXETER EX3OPW
Changed 13 Jan 1997

WOODBURY HOUSE
GREEN LANE
EEXTON EXETER
EX3 OPW
Changed 17 Oct 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlanticcreativesolutions.co.uk
www.atlanticcreativesolutions.media
www.atlanticcreative.design
www.atlanticcreative.active
www.atlanticcreativesolutions.org.uk
www.atlanticcreative.org
www.atlanticcreative.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 6 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 1 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years