ATLANTIC FOODS LIMITED

Address

ATLANTIC FOODS LIMITED
10 WATCHMOOR PARK
RIVERSIDE WAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU15 3YL
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01252 846 500
Fax: 01252 844 181
Web:
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05335933
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,078.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Baker
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Cahill
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Coulten
17 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Sherry Demeulenaere
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Hinge
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rob Holland
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Russell Maddock
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Mcdonald
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Moulder
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Moulder
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carolyn Robinson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Scott
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO�PERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A., NEW YORK BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7 CROWN HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HARTLEY WINTNEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 8NW
Changed 15 May 2018

70 HIGH STREET
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE GU47 8ED
Changed 15 Apr 2005

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 26 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2017 20 Aug 2018 8
31 Dec 2016 4 Aug 2017 8
27 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
28 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
29 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years