ATLANTIC FOODS PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

ATLANTIC FOODS PRODUCTS LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
36-48 QUEEN STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5AD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02579178
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Baker
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rob Holland
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Russell Maddock
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patrick Moulder
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2013

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC FOODS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2012 FROM, CHANCERY COURT, QUEEN STREET, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH13 5AD
Changed 9 Feb 2012

SUITE 7 CROWN HOUSE, HIGH STREET, HARTLEY WINTNEY, RG27 8NW
Changed 7 Feb 2008

BRIDGE HOUSE, 2/4 VICARAGE ROAD, BLACKWATER CAMBERLEY, SURREY GU17 9XA
Changed 10 Feb 1998

1 PEEL HOUSE, BARTTELOT ROAD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX RH12 1BW
Changed 18 May 1995

FLAT 2 MANHATTAN PLACE, HIGH STREET, CRONTHORNE, BERKSHIRE RG11 7AY
Changed 15 Sep 1992

C/O WINDMILL MANAGEMENT SERVS, 7 BROOME CLOSE, CHANDLERS LANE YATELEY, CAMBERLEY SUREEY GU17 7SY
Changed 7 Mar 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE, 174-180 OLD STREET, LONDON EC1V 9BP
Changed 26 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 1 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 3 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 16 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years