ATLANTIC GLOBAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ATLANTIC GLOBAL LIMITED
MAPLE HOUSE BRADFORD ROAD
CHAIN BAR
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 6BW
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08203297
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lionel Klaus
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lauri Klaus
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2921 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 10 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlanticglobal.co.uk
www.atlanticglobal.business
www.atlanticglobal.consulting
www.atlanticglobal.software
www.atlanticglobal.community
www.atlanticglobal.computer
www.atlantic.global

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years