ATLANTIC HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

ATLANTIC HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED
3 PHALAROPE WAY
ST MARYS ISLAND
CHATHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME4 3JJ

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07239278
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2010
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Crouch
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Diane Godden
10 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEDWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

15 ST EDMUNDS WAY
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 8ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2011

29 SILVERDALE DRIVE
RAINHAM
KENT
ME8 9HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlanticheatingplumbing.co.uk
www.atlanticheatingandplumbing.co.uk
www.atlanticheatingnplumbing.co.uk
www.atlanticheatingnplumbing.com
www.atlanticheatingplumbing.com
www.atlanticheating.plumbing
www.atlanticheatingnplumbing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years