ATLAS BUSINESS INTERIORS LTD

Company number 01879815



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2018

Next statement due by 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTECH RADIO TELEPHONES LIMITED4 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM
- BLACKDYKE ROAD
KINGSTOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CARLISLE
CA3 0PJ
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company