ATLAS DESIGN (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

ATLAS DESIGN (NORTHERN) LIMITED
39 LINGMELL
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 1TR
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02387023
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2009
Filed on:
22 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Justice
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1994

Previous Company Names

M.T.F. (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE
PROSPECT BUSINESS PARK
LEADGATE CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 7PW
Changed 22 Oct 1999

BERMUDA HOUSE
DINSDALE PALCE
SANDYFORD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE2 1BD
Changed 22 Jan 1996

1 JASMINE VILLAS
WHICKHAM
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 4JH
Changed 9 Jan 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlasdesign.org.uk
www.atlasdesign.motorcycles
www.atlas.design
www.atlasdesign.and
www.atlasdesign.trade
www.atlasdesign.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 18 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 14 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 22 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 6 Jan 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month