ATLAS HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ATLAS HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED
BDO LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01105556
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1973
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
25 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cross
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Harry
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ian Hunter
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARRY HERBERT AND SANDRA MASON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

ATLAS CARAVAN CO LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
Changed 25 Jun 2010

BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
Changed 23 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2008 FROM, WILTSHIRE ROAD, HULL, HU4 6PD
Changed 29 Dec 2008

KELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WILTSHIRE ROAD, HULL, HU4 6PH
Changed 20 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlasholidayhomes.co.uk
www.atlasholidayhomes.com
www.atlasholiday.homes
www.atlasholidayhom.es
www.atlasholidayhomes.net
www.atlasholidayhomes.org
www.atlasholidayhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 25 Jun 2008 10
25 Aug 2006 27 Jun 2007 10
26 Aug 2005 22 Jun 2006 10
27 Aug 2004 22 Jun 2005 10
29 Aug 2003 25 Jun 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years