ATLAS SCAFFOLDING UK.COM LTD

Address

ATLAS SCAFFOLDING UK.COM LTD
NEWHAVEN
2A NASH LANE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BA20 2HN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876857
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,335 £672 £3
Debtors: £94,408 £82,259 £84,455
Creditors due within one year: £224,347 £210,426 £249,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£126,604 -£127,495 -£164,568
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,835 £14,470
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,745 £52,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,745 £52,813 -£81,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Suffield
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABI SCAFFOLDING SOUTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

2A NASH LANE YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2HN
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2015

UNIT 1 ARMOURY ROAD LUFTON TRADING ESTATE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 8RL
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2015

6 RICHMOND PLACE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1DT
Changed 21 Jul 2015

LAUREL COTTAGE MARSTON MAGNA
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 8BY
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2013

COMPTON ROAD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 5BU
UK
Changed 22 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlasscaffoldinguk.org.uk
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.net
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.active
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.and
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.services
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.support
www.atlasscaffoldinguk.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 10 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 9 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years