ATM ORCHARD INVESTMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 3 Nov 2009

Address

ATM ORCHARD INVESTMENTS LTD
THE ORCHARD
KINGSLAND ROAD
MILLOM
CUMBRIA
LA18 5BP
Classification:

Auxiliary financial intermed

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655692
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
23 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Makin
16 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Makin
16 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEOPARD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003

Previous Addresses

COOKSON DELL & CO
25A WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON PR1 3JJ
Changed 3 May 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 18 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 23 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 9 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
28 Feb 2004 14 Feb 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years