ATMOSPHERIC LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

ATMOSPHERIC LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02836545
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2002
Filed on:
3 Jul 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2003
Filed on:
22 Aug 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL SMITH AND MARILYN FRANCES SMITH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2003
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1999
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

MORNINGSTAR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1993

Previous Addresses

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 16 Apr 2008

UNIT 3-4 MARS HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 8LA
Changed 2 Apr 2004

UNIT 3A
VULCAN HOUSE
ALDERMASTON
BERKSHIRE RG7 8PA
Changed 14 Jan 1998

2 ALDER CLOSE
BOMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8SJ
Changed 20 Dec 1995

HARRINGTON CHAMBERS
26 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9RU
Changed 2 Sep 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2002 3 Jul 2003 12
31 Jul 2001 8 Nov 2002 16
31 Jul 2000 5 Jun 2001 11
31 Jul 1999 24 May 2000 10
31 Jul 1998 1 Jun 1999 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years