PASSION VENTURES GROUP LTD

Address

PASSION VENTURES GROUP LTD
5 DAVID HEWITT HOUSE
38 WATTS GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E3 3RF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180285
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,190 £309
Debtors: £7,781 £16,966 £12,393
Creditors due within one year: £15,580 £17,415 £12,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,609 -£140 -£32
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230 £3,355 £1,218
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jakub Mroz
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATOM SOLID LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2017
PASSION MOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2014
WEBARTS WORLD WIDE LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

2 CHURCH ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6NE
Changed 4 Aug 2016

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years