ATOS IT OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ATOS IT OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED
4 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3HG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 211 3097
Phone: 07507 598 111
Phone: 07507 598 222
Phone: 01895 251 133
Phone: 07478 80151
Phone: 01800 0410071
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01980455
VAT Number:
GB522 4848 48
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chad Harris
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Loughrey
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ursula Morgenstern
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michel Proch
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

XEROX IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2015
XEROX IT SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2013
ACS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013
SYAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

HORTONWOOD 37
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7GT
Changed 1 Jul 2015

SYAN HOUSE
CORONATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3PP
Changed 2 Mar 2006

1 LANCASTER COURT
CORONATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NN
Changed 29 Aug 1996

1 LANCASTER COURT
CORONATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINHAMSHIRE HP12 3NN
Changed 15 Feb 1996

GARRICK HOUSE
76/80 HIGH STREET
OLD FRETTON
PETERBOROUGH PE2 8DR
Changed 27 Aug 1993

MARKET CHAMBERS
MARKET PLACE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG11 1AL
Changed 19 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £666.67
Bristol City Council
21 £586,185.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xeroxit.co.uk
www.atositoutsourcingservices.co.uk
www.atositoutsourcingservices.com
www.xeroxit.org.uk
www.xeroxit.and
www.atositoutsourcingservices.org
www.xeroxit.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 8 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years