A.T.P. ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
2200 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB
Company received £14,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£233.89k
Current assets
£579.74k
Current creditors
£241.15k
Shareholders funds
£204.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02684007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYRING LIMITED18 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

17/12/2017 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company