ENSONO LIMITED

Address

ENSONO LIMITED
ONE, LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4EX
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276974
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 27 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bazil
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jens Teagan
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENSONO, LP
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT OF KEY-MAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

ATTENDA LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2016
CONNECT 2 INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

HANOVER HOUSE 14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 17 Mar 2006

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 0BE
Changed 22 Nov 2001

C/O LAYTONS
5TH FLOOR CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON EC4Y 0LS
Changed 26 Jun 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
48 £1,635,543.86
Charity Commission for England and Wales
7 £239,175.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
13 £68,308.71

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ensono.services
www.ensono.management
www.ensono.hosting
www.ensono.host
www.ensono.community
www.ensono.org.uk
www.ensono.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years