HOLISTIC CARE SERVICE NATIONWIDE LIMITED

Address

HOLISTIC CARE SERVICE NATIONWIDE LIMITED
4 ROSE HILL
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 0SN
Phone: 01704 807 786
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07956637
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £70,964 £45,082 £100
Debtors: £10,903 £24,179
Creditors due within one year: £28,386 £56,393
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,481 £14,291
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,554
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,208 £17,777
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,208 £17,777
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Quinn
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2017
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

ATTENTION2CARE LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

134 BISPHAM ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7BJ
Changed 4 Feb 2016

2A TARLETON ROAD
SOUTHPORT
ENGLAND
PR9 7QW
Changed 10 Feb 2015

18A LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0UE
Changed 26 Feb 2014

2A TARLETON ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7QW
Changed 15 Jul 2013

103 CANNING ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7SW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 17 Oct 2017 3
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 9 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 6 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 18 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years