ATY AUTOMOTIVE & INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

ATY AUTOMOTIVE & INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS (UK) LIMITED
REDFERN HOUSE
29 JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02509597
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
4 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2005
Filed on:
6 Jun 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Smith
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jan Westermann
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TAI YU LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

INTIER AUTOMOTIVE SEATING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2004
INTIER AUTOMOTIVE SEATING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003
MAGNA SEATING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2001
TRICOM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

2 CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4AB
Changed 25 Apr 2008

NEWMANLEYS ROAD
NEW EASTWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 3JG
Changed 16 Jan 2006

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 9 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2006 (this information was checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 4 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 4 Oct 2004 22
31 Dec 2001 22 May 2003 17
31 Dec 2000 2 Feb 2002 14
31 Dec 1999 5 Feb 2001 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years