AUCTION FLUENCY LTD

Address

AUCTION FLUENCY LTD
THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING 6TH FLOOR
65 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HR
Phone: 020 3725 5500
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04266274
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£125.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1,065 £647 £20,818
Debtors: £12,664 £24,484 £25,996
Creditors due within one year: £54,828 £24,780 £17,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,099 £351 £28,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,000 £45,000 £26,590
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£128,311 -£42,857 £3,846
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£128,311 -£42,857 £3,846
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Lewis
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Somers
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jo Wright
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jo Wright
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFORMATION DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

14 BROOK STREET
CROMER
NORFOLK
NR27 9EY
Changed 30 Dec 2014

TOWN HALL CHURCH STREET
SHERINGHAM
NORFOLK
NR26 8QS
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2012

TRAFALGAR HOUSE RASHS GREEN
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 1JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2009

UNIT 22 MOORGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTH GREEN
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 1PT
Changed 14 May 2008

EXCHANGE HOUSE
EXCHANGE STREET
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK NR17 2AB
Changed 13 Apr 2007

MELBOURNE HOUSE
ARMINGHALL CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 3UE
Changed 14 Oct 2003

25 CATMERE HERNE
MULBARTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR14 8NU
Changed 6 May 2003

19 FOREST COURT
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4UW
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 15 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 10 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years