AUDERE CAPITAL LTD



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE GREAT WARLEY BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2016
Cash in bank
£162.84k
Current assets
£195.54k
Fixed assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£2.19k
Shareholders funds
£2.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06649192
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARSIGHT EVENTS LIMITED6 April 2010
JUST RALVIN LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2018 FROM 17 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY LONDON E14 9XQ

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009314,00009419

View Document

10/12/1710 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1720 March 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company