APPLE PEEL PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

APPLE PEEL PRODUCTIONS LTD
27 BAY ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2QA
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171611
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£14.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £19,713 £23,352 £6,792
Debtors: £13,566 £17,339 £37,157
Creditors due within one year: £72,955 £77,648 £74,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,676 -£36,957 -£30,541
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,108 £21,975 £21,723
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,247 £16,594 £24,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,247 £16,594 £24,017
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Allen
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Allen
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lee Garrett
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIO 27 LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3E SHARLANDS ROAD
FAREHAM
PO14 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2013

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 15 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 14 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years